Is Food You Feel Good About Italian-Style Wedding With Meatballs & Chicken Ready To Serve Soup Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- natural flavorings
- yeast extract
- natural flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Broth, Cooked Pork And Turkey Meatballs (pork, Turkey Dark Meat, Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Romano Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Bread Crumbs [wheat Flour, Sugar, Salt, Yeast, Canola Oil], Corn Syrup Solids, Onions, Salt, Spice, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavorings), Enriched Pasta (wheat Flour, Egg White, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Celery, Carrots, Cooked White Chicken Meat, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Yeast Extract, Chicken Fat, Onion Powder, Potassium Chloride, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Rice Starch, Parsley Flakes, Beta Carotene (for Color). Contains Milk.
Check Food You Feel Good About Italian-Style Wedding With Meatballs & Chicken Ready To Serve Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Food You Feel Good About Italian-Style Wedding With Meatballs & Chicken Ready To Serve Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ITALIAN WEDDING WITH MEATBALLS ITALIAN STYLE SLOW SIMMERED SOUP, ITALIAN WEDDING WITH MEATBALLS
Progresso Soup Gluten Free Italian- Style Wedding With Meatballs
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Chicken Tortilla Soup with Grilled White Meat Chicken, 18.6 oz Can
Aidells® Gluten Free Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese All Natural Chicken Meatballs
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Chicken with Vegetables Soup, 18.6 oz Can
About this product
Soup · Liquid


