Is Food You Feel Good About Italian-Style Wedding With Meatballs & Chicken Ready To Serve Soup Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- romano cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Broth, Cooked Pork And Turkey Meatballs (pork, Turkey Dark Meat, Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Romano Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Bread Crumbs [wheat Flour, Sugar, Salt, Yeast, Canola Oil], Corn Syrup Solids, Onions, Salt, Spice, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavorings), Enriched Pasta (wheat Flour, Egg White, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Celery, Carrots, Cooked White Chicken Meat, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Yeast Extract, Chicken Fat, Onion Powder, Potassium Chloride, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Rice Starch, Parsley Flakes, Beta Carotene (for Color). Contains Milk.
Check Food You Feel Good About Italian-Style Wedding With Meatballs & Chicken Ready To Serve Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Food You Feel Good About Italian-Style Wedding With Meatballs & Chicken Ready To Serve Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ITALIAN WEDDING WITH MEATBALLS ITALIAN STYLE SLOW SIMMERED SOUP, ITALIAN WEDDING WITH MEATBALLS
Progresso Soup Gluten Free Italian- Style Wedding With Meatballs
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Chicken Tortilla Soup with Grilled White Meat Chicken, 18.6 oz Can
Aidells® Gluten Free Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese All Natural Chicken Meatballs
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Chicken with Vegetables Soup, 18.6 oz Can
About this product
Soup · Liquid


