Is Foodies Mongolian Beef Stir-Fried Veggies & Brown Rice Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy sauce
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Brown Rice (37%) (water, Brown Rice), Vegetables (30%) (carrot, Red Capsicum, Bok Choy, Broccoli, Spring Onion), Marinated Beef (20%) (beef, Water, Salt, Spices (ginger, Pepper), Maltodextrin (corn), Natural Flavouring (sesame)), Mongolian Sauce (13%) (water, Soy Sauce, Brown Sugar, Canola Oil, Tapioca Flour, Ginger, Natural Flavouring) Contains Soy and Sesame. It may also contain Fish, Crustacean, Mollusc, Sulphite and Nuts.
Check Foodies Mongolian Beef Stir-Fried Veggies & Brown Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Foodies Mongolian Beef Stir-Fried Veggies & Brown Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
About this product
Meat · Frozen


