Is Foodjoy Original Pork Rind Crackling Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork rind
  • 621

pork rind

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

621

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork rind (95%), blended cooking oil (contains soya bean oil, anti-oxidant (307b), anti-foam (900a)), salt, flavour enhancer (621).

Check Foodjoy Original Pork Rind Crackling against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece, Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go