Is Foodology Coleology Bowel Movement Jelly Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- lactobacillus acidophilus
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Red Grape Concentrate, Locust (carob) Bean Gum, Chia Seed, Citric Acid, Grape Flavor (artificial), Isomaltooligosaccharide, Xylitol, Sorbitol, Carrageenan, β-cyclodextrin, Malt Extract Powder, Sodium Citrate, Sucralose, Dextrin, Orange Carrot, Jerusalem Artichoke, Tomato, Pumpkin, Yellow Carrot, Red Beet, Sugar Beet, Black Carrot, Cucumber, Celery, Leek, Pea, Onion, Red Sweet Pepper, Sweet Pumpkin, Cabbage, Spinach, Lettuce, Parsley, Broccoli, Acacia (gum Arabic), Aloe Vera Extract Powder, Cinnamon Extract Powder, Dextrin, Finger Root Concentrate Powder, Hibiscus Extract, Fish Collagen, Hyaluronic Acid, Elastin Peptide Extract Powder, Fd&c Red No 40, Vitamin C, Oats Fiber, Prune Concentrate, Blackberry, Black Currant, Blueberry, Strawberry, Raspberry, Cranberry, Acaiberry, Chicory Root Fiber, Lactobacillus Plantarum, Bifidobacterium Lactis, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactobacillus Casei, Bifidobacterium Longum, Bifidobacterium Breve Contains Crustacean Shellfish,, Milk, FishCarp, Tiapia, Skipjack Tuna and Wheat.
Check Foodology Coleology Bowel Movement Jelly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Foodology Coleology Bowel Movement Jelly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Spreadable


