Is Foodology Coleology Bowel Movement Jelly Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- skipjack tuna
- crustacean shellfish
- elastin peptide extract powder
- hyaluronic acid
- fish collagen
skipjack tuna
Dietitian noteTuna, also known as albacore, is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Red Grape Concentrate, Locust (carob) Bean Gum, Chia Seed, Citric Acid, Grape Flavor (artificial), Isomaltooligosaccharide, Xylitol, Sorbitol, Carrageenan, β-cyclodextrin, Malt Extract Powder, Sodium Citrate, Sucralose, Dextrin, Orange Carrot, Jerusalem Artichoke, Tomato, Pumpkin, Yellow Carrot, Red Beet, Sugar Beet, Black Carrot, Cucumber, Celery, Leek, Pea, Onion, Red Sweet Pepper, Sweet Pumpkin, Cabbage, Spinach, Lettuce, Parsley, Broccoli, Acacia (gum Arabic), Aloe Vera Extract Powder, Cinnamon Extract Powder, Dextrin, Finger Root Concentrate Powder, Hibiscus Extract, Fish Collagen, Hyaluronic Acid, Elastin Peptide Extract Powder, Fd&c Red No 40, Vitamin C, Oats Fiber, Prune Concentrate, Blackberry, Black Currant, Blueberry, Strawberry, Raspberry, Cranberry, Acaiberry, Chicory Root Fiber, Lactobacillus Plantarum, Bifidobacterium Lactis, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactobacillus Casei, Bifidobacterium Longum, Bifidobacterium Breve Contains Crustacean Shellfish,, Milk, FishCarp, Tiapia, Skipjack Tuna and Wheat.
Check Foodology Coleology Bowel Movement Jelly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Foodology Coleology Bowel Movement Jelly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Spreadable


