Is Foods Alive Flax Cracker Variety Pack (6 flavors), 4-Ounce (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • bragg liquid aminos

bragg liquid aminos

Dietitian note

Amino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Golden Flaxseed, Bragg Liquid Aminos (A Non-gmo, Wheat-free Soy Sauce), Lemon Juice, -Onion Garlic: Golden Flaxseed, Tomato Powder, Granulated Garlic, Minced Onion, Himalayan Pink Salt, -Mexican Harvest: Golden Flaxseed, Cumin Powder, Himalayan Pink Salt, Chili Powder, Cayenne Pepper, Parsley, Ginger, Coriander, Cilantro, - Italian Zest: Golden Flaxseed, Basil, Marjoram, Oregano, Rosemary, Thyme, Sage, -Maple Cinnamon: Golden Flaxseed, Pure Maple Syrup, Cinnamon Powder, Coconut Sugar, -Rosemary Hemp: Golden Flaxseed, Hemp Protein Powder, Nutritional Yeast, Coconut Sugar, Raw Apple Cider Vinegar

Check Foods Alive Flax Cracker Variety Pack (6 flavors), 4-Ounce (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Foods Alive Flax Cracker Variety Pack (6 flavors), 4-Ounce (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping