Is Foods Alive Flax Cracker Variety Pack (6 flavors), 4-Ounce (Pack of 6) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Golden Flaxseed, Bragg Liquid Aminos (A Non-gmo, Wheat-free Soy Sauce), Lemon Juice, -Onion Garlic: Golden Flaxseed, Tomato Powder, Granulated Garlic, Minced Onion, Himalayan Pink Salt, -Mexican Harvest: Golden Flaxseed, Cumin Powder, Himalayan Pink Salt, Chili Powder, Cayenne Pepper, Parsley, Ginger, Coriander, Cilantro, - Italian Zest: Golden Flaxseed, Basil, Marjoram, Oregano, Rosemary, Thyme, Sage, -Maple Cinnamon: Golden Flaxseed, Pure Maple Syrup, Cinnamon Powder, Coconut Sugar, -Rosemary Hemp: Golden Flaxseed, Hemp Protein Powder, Nutritional Yeast, Coconut Sugar, Raw Apple Cider Vinegar
Check Foods Alive Flax Cracker Variety Pack (6 flavors), 4-Ounce (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Foods Alive Flax Cracker Variety Pack (6 flavors), 4-Ounce (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bagel Plain Gluten Free 5 Count, 13.9 Ounce
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Where to buy
Foods Alive Flax Cracker Variety Pack (6 flavors), 4-Ounce (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


