Is Foods Alive Flax Cracker Variety Pack (6 flavors), 4-Ounce (Pack of 6) Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- bragg liquid aminos
bragg liquid aminos
Dietitian noteAmino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Golden Flaxseed, Bragg Liquid Aminos (A Non-gmo, Wheat-free Soy Sauce), Lemon Juice, -Onion Garlic: Golden Flaxseed, Tomato Powder, Granulated Garlic, Minced Onion, Himalayan Pink Salt, -Mexican Harvest: Golden Flaxseed, Cumin Powder, Himalayan Pink Salt, Chili Powder, Cayenne Pepper, Parsley, Ginger, Coriander, Cilantro, - Italian Zest: Golden Flaxseed, Basil, Marjoram, Oregano, Rosemary, Thyme, Sage, -Maple Cinnamon: Golden Flaxseed, Pure Maple Syrup, Cinnamon Powder, Coconut Sugar, -Rosemary Hemp: Golden Flaxseed, Hemp Protein Powder, Nutritional Yeast, Coconut Sugar, Raw Apple Cider Vinegar
Check Foods Alive Flax Cracker Variety Pack (6 flavors), 4-Ounce (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Foods Alive Flax Cracker Variety Pack (6 flavors), 4-Ounce (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bagel Plain Gluten Free 5 Count, 13.9 Ounce
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Where to buy
Foods Alive Flax Cracker Variety Pack (6 flavors), 4-Ounce (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


