Is Foods Alive Flax Cracker Variety Pack (6 flavors), 4-Ounce (Pack of 6) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- wheat-free soy sauce
wheat-free soy sauce
Dietitian noteWhile certain types of soy sauce, such as tamari, are gluten free, soy sauce is typically made from soybeans and wheat. If the label is unclear, we recommend contacting the manufacturer for more information.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Golden Flaxseed, Bragg Liquid Aminos (A Non-gmo, Wheat-free Soy Sauce), Lemon Juice, -Onion Garlic: Golden Flaxseed, Tomato Powder, Granulated Garlic, Minced Onion, Himalayan Pink Salt, -Mexican Harvest: Golden Flaxseed, Cumin Powder, Himalayan Pink Salt, Chili Powder, Cayenne Pepper, Parsley, Ginger, Coriander, Cilantro, - Italian Zest: Golden Flaxseed, Basil, Marjoram, Oregano, Rosemary, Thyme, Sage, -Maple Cinnamon: Golden Flaxseed, Pure Maple Syrup, Cinnamon Powder, Coconut Sugar, -Rosemary Hemp: Golden Flaxseed, Hemp Protein Powder, Nutritional Yeast, Coconut Sugar, Raw Apple Cider Vinegar
Check Foods Alive Flax Cracker Variety Pack (6 flavors), 4-Ounce (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Foods Alive Flax Cracker Variety Pack (6 flavors), 4-Ounce (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bagel Plain Gluten Free 5 Count, 13.9 Ounce
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Where to buy
Foods Alive Flax Cracker Variety Pack (6 flavors), 4-Ounce (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


