Is Foods Alive Organic Flax Crackers Original -- 4 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- bragg liquid aminos
bragg liquid aminos
Dietitian noteAmino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gold Flax Seed, Bragg Liquid Aminos (A Non-gmo, Wheat-free Soy Sauce), Lemon Juice Certified Organic Ingredient Contains 99% Organic , Manufactured On Equipment That Handles Nuts And Soy, Foods Alive Uses 99,99% Clean Seeds, However, It's Still Possible To Find Small Pieces Of Seed-sized Stones, Certified Organic Ingredient Contains 99% Organic , Manufactured On Equipment That Handles Nuts And Soy, Foods Alive Uses 99,99% Clean Seeds, However, It's Still Possible To Find Small Pieces Of Seed-sized Stones
Check Foods Alive Organic Flax Crackers Original -- 4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Foods Alive Organic Flax Crackers Original -- 4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz
Where to buy
Foods Alive Organic Flax Crackers Original -- 4 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


