Is Foodspring Shape Shake Cocos Crisp Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- calcium caseinate
- mit su entrate with whey protein
- whey protein concentrate instant
calcium caseinate
Dietitian noteCaseinate is a protein found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate Instant (Contains Sunflower Lecithin), Calcium Caseinate, Inulin, Coconut Flakes, Flavou Carnipure Tartrate, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Acidifier (Citric Acid), Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides) Beratung: Wir Sind Fur Dich Da! Unsere Experten Stehen Rund Um Training Oder 0800 24 25 240 Zur Seite, Advice We're Availab/e For Our Nutrition Expert Enswer All Your Questions Regarding Our Products, Tra N Get Ln Touch At 49 30 208 499 10 Zentrat Mit Molkeneiweib, Eines Proteindrinks, Mit Su Entrate With Whey Protein, Calcium Caseina The Pteparation Of Protein Drinks, With S
Check Foodspring Shape Shake Cocos Crisp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Foodspring Shape Shake Cocos Crisp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 5.6 oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


