Is Foodspring Shape Shake Cocos Crisp Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • mit su entrate with whey protein
  • wir sind fur dich da! unsere experten stehen rund um training oder 0800 24 25 240 zur seite
  • whey protein concentrate instant
  • calcium caseina the pteparation of protein drinks
  • xanthan gum
  • calcium caseinate

mit su entrate with whey protein

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Concentrate Instant (Contains Sunflower Lecithin), Calcium Caseinate, Inulin, Coconut Flakes, Flavou Carnipure Tartrate, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Acidifier (Citric Acid), Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides) Beratung: Wir Sind Fur Dich Da! Unsere Experten Stehen Rund Um Training Oder 0800 24 25 240 Zur Seite, Advice We're Availab/e For Our Nutrition Expert Enswer All Your Questions Regarding Our Products, Tra N Get Ln Touch At 49 30 208 499 10 Zentrat Mit Molkeneiweib, Eines Proteindrinks, Mit Su Entrate With Whey Protein, Calcium Caseina The Pteparation Of Protein Drinks, With S

Check Foodspring Shape Shake Cocos Crisp against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamyPowdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go