Is Foodspring Shape Shake Cocos Crisp Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Why it's not vegetarian

  • wir sind fur dich da! unsere experten stehen rund um training oder 0800 24 25 240 zur seite
  • calcium caseina the pteparation of protein drinks
  • calcium caseinate

wir sind fur dich da! unsere experten stehen rund um training oder 0800 24 25 240 zur seite

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Concentrate Instant (Contains Sunflower Lecithin), Calcium Caseinate, Inulin, Coconut Flakes, Flavou Carnipure Tartrate, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Acidifier (Citric Acid), Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides) Beratung: Wir Sind Fur Dich Da! Unsere Experten Stehen Rund Um Training Oder 0800 24 25 240 Zur Seite, Advice We're Availab/e For Our Nutrition Expert Enswer All Your Questions Regarding Our Products, Tra N Get Ln Touch At 49 30 208 499 10 Zentrat Mit Molkeneiweib, Eines Proteindrinks, Mit Su Entrate With Whey Protein, Calcium Caseina The Pteparation Of Protein Drinks, With S

Check Foodspring Shape Shake Cocos Crisp against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamyPowdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go