Is Foodstirs Organic Chocolate Lovers Brownie Mix Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- organic chocolate chips
- our junk-free organic double chocolate sea salted brownie mix: organic cane sugar
organic chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Our Junk-free Ingredients Organic Double Chocolate Sea Salted Brownie Mix: Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Identity Preserved Wheat Flour, Organic Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter), Organic Flexsweet (Organic Erythritol, Organic Inulin Powder, Organic Stevia Extract, Organic Vegetable Glycerin), Organic Cocoa (Processes With Alkali), Sea Salt, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Vanilla Extractives
Check Foodstirs Organic Chocolate Lovers Brownie Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Foodstirs Organic Chocolate Lovers Brownie Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Where to buy
Foodstirs Organic Chocolate Lovers Brownie Mix is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


