Is Foodstirs Organic Keto Chocolate Brownie Mix Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Almond Flour, Organic Erythritol, Organic Coconut Flour, Organic Cocoa (processed With Alkali) Organic Pea Protein Powder, Contains Teo Percent Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Sea Salt, Organic Stevia Extract, Organic Chocolate Extract, Organic Vanilla Extract, Xanthan Gum, Organic Almond Extract. Contains: Tree Nuts (almonds And Coconuts).

Check Foodstirs Organic Keto Chocolate Brownie Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Foodstirs Organic Keto Chocolate Brownie Mix is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking