Is Foodstirs Organic Keto Chocolate Brownie Mix Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Almond Flour, Organic Erythritol, Organic Coconut Flour, Organic Cocoa (processed With Alkali) Organic Pea Protein Powder, Contains Teo Percent Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Sea Salt, Organic Stevia Extract, Organic Chocolate Extract, Organic Vanilla Extract, Xanthan Gum, Organic Almond Extract. Contains: Tree Nuts (almonds And Coconuts).

Check Foodstirs Organic Keto Chocolate Brownie Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Foodstirs Organic Keto Chocolate Brownie Mix is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking