Is Foodstirs Organic Keto Chocolate Brownie Mix Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Almond Flour, Organic Erythritol, Organic Coconut Flour, Organic Cocoa (processed With Alkali) Organic Pea Protein Powder, Contains Teo Percent Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Sea Salt, Organic Stevia Extract, Organic Chocolate Extract, Organic Vanilla Extract, Xanthan Gum, Organic Almond Extract. Contains: Tree Nuts (almonds And Coconuts).
Check Foodstirs Organic Keto Chocolate Brownie Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Foodstirs Organic Keto Chocolate Brownie Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Where to buy
Foodstirs Organic Keto Chocolate Brownie Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


