Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is Foot Therapy Cream Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aesculus Hippocastanum - 6 X (Relieves Pain Of The Achilles Tendon), Arnica Montana - 6 X (Treats Injuries And Bruising To Muscle And Joints), Belladonna 6X (For Night Leg Cramps, Restless Leg And Muscle Spasms), Calendula Officinalis - 4 X (Promotes Rapid Healing And Treats Dry Skin On Feet), Crotalus Horridus - 8 X (Relief Of Impact Injuries And Deep Tissue Bruising), Echinacea - 4 X (Relieves Swelling And Sudden Pain In Feet And Ankles), Graphites - 6 X (Relieves Skin Conditions), Heloderma Horridum - 8 X (Relief Of Swelling And Burning Pain Of The Feet And Toes), Lachesis Mutus - 8 X (Relieves Sudden Sharp Pain In The Feet And Ankle), Naja Tripudians - 8 X (Relieves Nerve Pain), Phosphorus - 9 X (Relief Of Coldness And Cramping Of The Feet), Rhus Toxicodendron - 8 X (For Sprains And Joint Pain Of The Feet, Heel And Post-surgical Pain), Ruta Graveolens - 6 X (Relief Of Pain, Soreness And Bruising Of The Feet, Ankle And Shin), Sulfur - 8 X (Relieves Itching, Cracking Of The Skin And Joint Pain In Toes And Feet), Inactive Purified Water And Solvent-free Coconut Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Medium Chain Triglyceride

Check Foot Therapy Cream against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Foot Therapy Cream is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Gluten Free? Foot Therapy Cream | Spoonful