Is Primo Diced Bacon Style Pieces Cook & Create Twin Pack 300g Pescatarian?

Description
Classic savory pie offering a rich, creamy interior and a flaky, tender crust. Serves as a brunch centerpiece, light lunch, or buffet option; commonly enjoyed warm or at room temperature. Reviewers typically note balanced savory flavor and crisp pastry, with occasional comments about variable portion size or uneven baking results.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- 120
- dextrose
- 326
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Classic savory pie offering a rich, creamy interior and a flaky, tender crust. Serves as a brunch centerpiece, light lunch, or buffet option; commonly enjoyed warm or at room temperature. Reviewers typically note balanced savory flavor and crisp pastry, with occasional comments about variable portion size or uneven baking results.
Ingredients
Pork, Water, Cure Salt, Mineral Salts (451, 450), Sugar, Antioxidants (316), Preservative (250), Acidity Regulators (326, 325, 262), Dextrose (Maize or Tapioca), Colour (120), Herb Extracts, Wood Smoke.
Check Primo Diced Bacon Style Pieces Cook & Create Twin Pack 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primo Diced Bacon Style Pieces Cook & Create Twin Pack 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Primo Diced Bacon Style Pieces Cook & Create Twin Pack 300g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


