Is For Aisha Green Bean & Lamb Curry 10+ Months 190g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- halal lamb 8
halal lamb 8
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Green Bean 20%, Tomato Puree 17%, Carrot 14%, Halal Lamb 8%, Onion 7%, Red Lentils 5%, Potato, Broccoli, Garlic 0.15%, Coriander 0.15%, Cumin, Paprika, Ginger, Turmeric, Black Pepper
Check For Aisha Green Bean & Lamb Curry 10+ Months 190g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open For Aisha Green Bean & Lamb Curry 10+ Months 190g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Talenti Gelato For A Delicious Dessert Madagascan Vanilla Bean Made With Non-GMO Ingredients 1 Pint
Trader Joe's Vegan Thai Green Curry
Birds Eye Steamfresh Chef's Favorites Chef's Favorites Mushroom & Green Bean Risotto
Green Giant Simply Steam Green Bean Casserole, Green Bean
Blue Elephant Royal Thai Cuisine Premium Sauce Green Curry -- 10.6 oz
Where to buy
For Aisha Green Bean & Lamb Curry 10+ Months 190g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


