Is For All Dogkind Everyday 2 in 1 Shampoo Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

97% natural. This product contains a natural flea deterrent, is free from any chemicals including sulphates, parabens and petrochemicals and is made with 100% pure essential oils.

Check For All Dogkind Everyday 2 in 1 Shampoo against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

For All Dogkind Everyday 2 in 1 Shampoo is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle