Is Forager Organic Dairy-free Cashewmilk Yogurt, Lightly Sweetened with Maple Syrup Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch blend

starch blend

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashewmilk (filtered Water, Cashews), Maple Syrup, Cane Sugar, Starch Blend (tapioca Starch, Maize Starch, Rice Starch), Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Coconut Cream, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Live Active Cultures. Contains: Cashews, Coconut.

Check Forager Organic Dairy-free Cashewmilk Yogurt, Lightly Sweetened with Maple Syrup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Forager Organic Dairy-free Cashewmilk Yogurt, Lightly Sweetened with Maple Syrup is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go