Is Forager Organic Dairy-free Cashewmilk Yogurt, Lightly Sweetened with Maple Syrup Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- coconut
- coconut cream
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashewmilk (filtered Water, Cashews), Maple Syrup, Cane Sugar, Starch Blend (tapioca Starch, Maize Starch, Rice Starch), Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Coconut Cream, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Live Active Cultures. Contains: Cashews, Coconut.
Check Forager Organic Dairy-free Cashewmilk Yogurt, Lightly Sweetened with Maple Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Forager Organic Dairy-free Cashewmilk Yogurt, Lightly Sweetened with Maple Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Sour Cream Alternative, 12 Ounce
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 5.3 Ounce
Where to buy
Forager Organic Dairy-free Cashewmilk Yogurt, Lightly Sweetened with Maple Syrup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


