Is Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 5.3 Ounce Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • cashews
  • coconut cream live active cultures
  • coconut cream

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Pronounced vanilla bean flavor with a smooth, creamy texture and gentle sweetness. Commonly spooned into bowls with granola or fruit, stirred into smoothies, or eaten straight from the cup. Customer reviews praise creaminess and vanilla taste while noting occasional separation, varying sweetness perception, and a compact single-serve size and portability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashewmilk (Filtered Water, Cashews (Organic)), Cane Sugar (Organic), Tapioca Starch (Organic), Pectin, Coconut Cream (Organic), Locust Bean Gum (Organic), Natural Flavor, Agar, Lemon Juice Concentrate (Organic), Vanilla Beans (Organic), Live Active Cultures, Live & Active Cultures S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Lactis, L, Plantarum

Check Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 5.3 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 5.3 Ounce is available at 3 retailers

TargetWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping