Is FORAGER, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED CREAMY CASHEWMILK Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- filtered water cashews
- cashew milk
filtered water cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASHEW MILK (FILTERED WATER CASHEWS*), CASSAVA ROOT*, VANILLA EXTRACT*, FERMENTED CORN SUGAR*, SEA SALT.
Check FORAGER, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED CREAMY CASHEWMILK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FORAGER, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED CREAMY CASHEWMILK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


