No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient could contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Is Forager Project Cookies And Cream Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient could contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashewmilk (filtered Water, Cashewbutter*), Cane Sugar; Coconut Oil; Cookies And Cream (powdered Sugar; Wheat Flour; Sunflower Oil; Cocoa Powder* (processed With Alkali), Cane Sugar; Cocoa; Vanilla Flavor; Salt, Baking Soda), Sunflower Oil; Gluten-free Oat Flour (oat Flour; Mixed Tocopherols), Bourbon Vanilla Extract* (water, Cane Alcohol; Vanilla Bean Extract*), Acacia; Salt, Locust Bean Gum: *organic. Contains: Cashews, Wheat.

Check Forager Project Cookies And Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
SweetVanillaChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothie
Tree Nut Free? Forager Project Cookies And Cream | Spoonful