Is Forager Project Greek Style Unsweetened Plain Tree Nut Free?

Description
Mildly tangy, clean flavor with a dense, creamy, strained-style texture that holds its shape on a spoon. Commonly used in breakfasts, parfaits, dips, dressings, sauces and baking. Reviewers frequently note its thick, dairy-like mouthfeel and versatile neutrality; some mention occasional slight graininess or less pronounced tang and varied price perceptions.
Why it's not tree nut free
- containes cashews
- cashews
- coconut
- coconut water
- coconut cream
- coconut milk
containes cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mildly tangy, clean flavor with a dense, creamy, strained-style texture that holds its shape on a spoon. Commonly used in breakfasts, parfaits, dips, dressings, sauces and baking. Reviewers frequently note its thick, dairy-like mouthfeel and versatile neutrality; some mention occasional slight graininess or less pronounced tang and varied price perceptions.
Ingredients
Coconut Milk (filtered Water, Coconut Cream*, Coconut Water*), Cashews*, Rice Protein*, Agar, Live Active Cultures. *organic Live Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Plantarum, L. Rhamnosus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Lactis. Containes Cashews and Coconut.
Check Forager Project Greek Style Unsweetened Plain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Forager Project Greek Style Unsweetened Plain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


