Is Forager Project Greek Style Vanilla Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew
- cashews
- coconut
- coconut water
- coconut cream
cashew
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconutmilk (filtered Water, Coconut Cream*, Coconut Water), Cashews*, Cane Sugar*, Vanilla Extract*, Rice Protein*, Corn Starch*, Organic Flavor*, Brown Sugar*, Agar, Fruit Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate*, Probiotic Live Active Cultures. Contains Coconut and Cashew.
Check Forager Project Greek Style Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Forager Project Greek Style Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


