Is Forager Project Organic Cashew Milk Yogurt Unsweetened Vanilla Bean Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • cashew milk
  • coconut cream

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Forager Project Organic Cashew Milk Yogurt Unsweetened Vanilla Bean is a dairy-free yogurt alternative made with probiotics. This gluten-free, lactose-free, and soy-free yogurt is made with organic cashews, giving it a creamy texture. People really enjoy this yogurt, finding it delicious and appreciating that it is a dairy-free option. Some recommend adding dry cereal, fruit, jam, or granola to enhance the flavor. While some people feel that it needs a lot of stirring, others find the yogurt tastes great without needing to stir. Overall, Forager Project Organic Cashew Milk Yogurt Unsweetened Vanilla Bean is a popular choice among those seeking a creamy and dairy-free yogurt alternative.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashew milk (Filtered water, Cashews*), Tapioca starch*, Natural flavor*, Locust bean gum*, Coconut cream, Vanilla beans*, Live active cultures. *Organic.

Check Forager Project Organic Cashew Milk Yogurt Unsweetened Vanilla Bean against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Forager Project Organic Cashew Milk Yogurt Unsweetened Vanilla Bean is available at 2 retailers

WalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie