Is Forager Project Organic Dairy-Free Greek Sytle Unsweetened Plain Yogurt Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk (filtered Water, Coconut Cream*), Cashew Milk (filtered Water, Cashews*), Protein Blend (watermelon Seed Protein*, Brown Rice Protein*, Pumpkin Seed Protein*), Tapioca Starch*, Natural Flavor*, Locust Bean Gum*, Agar, Live Active Cultures. *organic. Contains: Coconut, Cashews.
Check Forager Project Organic Dairy-Free Greek Sytle Unsweetened Plain Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Forager Project Organic Dairy-Free Greek Sytle Unsweetened Plain Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Kite Hill, Yogurt Almond Milk Plain Unsweetened, 16 Ounce
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Unsweetened - 24 Oz
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Where to buy
Forager Project Organic Dairy-Free Greek Sytle Unsweetened Plain Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


