Is Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Probiotic Drinkable Cashewmilk Yogurt, 28 Fl Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • coconut cream

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild, slightly tangy flavor with a smooth, pourable, creamy texture; commonly used straight from the bottle, in smoothies, over cereal, or as a base for dressings and sauces. Reviews often note consistent creaminess and convenience for blending, while a minority cite thinner consistency or a subtle aftertaste and occasional separation.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashewmilk (Filtered Water, Cashews), Cassava Root, Vegan Cultured Dextrose (A Natural), Locust Bean Gum, Coconut Cream, Live Active Cultures (S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, B, Lactis, L, Casei, L, Paracasei, L, Plantarum, L, Rhamnosus, L, Cremoris), Organic

Check Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Probiotic Drinkable Cashewmilk Yogurt, 28 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Probiotic Drinkable Cashewmilk Yogurt, 28 Fl Oz is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketJewel-OscoWhole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
TangyAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSmoothieSnacking