Is Forager Project Organic Honey Alternative Cashew and Coconut Yogurt Alternative Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • coconut
  • coconut cream

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Filtered water, cashews, cane sugar, coconut cream, corn starch, pectin, organic flavor, locust bean gum, agar, lemon juice concentrate, calcium citrate, live active cultures. Live Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Plantarum, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Lactis. Contains: Cashews, coconut. *Organic

Check Forager Project Organic Honey Alternative Cashew and Coconut Yogurt Alternative against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieMeal Prep