Is Forager Project Organic Yogurt Alternative Cashewmilk Dairy Free Vanilla Bean - 24 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch blend
starch blend
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cashewmilk (Filtered Water, Cashews (Organic)), Cane Sugar (Organic), Coconut Cream (Organic), Starch Blend (Organic) (Tapioca (Organic), Corn (Organic)), Pectin, Guar Gum (Organic), Natural Flavor (Organic), Locust Bean Gum (Organic), Agar, Vanilla Beans (Organic), Lemon Juice Concentrate (Organic), Live Active Cultures. Live Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Lactis, L. Plantarum.
Check Forager Project Organic Yogurt Alternative Cashewmilk Dairy Free Vanilla Bean - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Forager Project Organic Yogurt Alternative Cashewmilk Dairy Free Vanilla Bean - 24 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Forager Project Organic Yogurt Alternative Cashewmilk Dairy Free Vanilla Bean - 24 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


