Is Forager Project Peach Organic Cashemilk Yogurt, Peach Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch blend

starch blend

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Cashewmilk (Filtered Water, Cashews*), Peaches*, Cane Sugar*, Coconut Cream*, Starch Blend (Tapioca*, Corn*), Inulin*, Calcium Phosphate Natural Flavor*, Pectin, Guar Gum*, Fruit Juice* (For Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate*, Agar, Vitamin D2, Vitamin A, Vitamin B12., Live Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Lactis, L. Plantarum.

Check Forager Project Peach Organic Cashemilk Yogurt, Peach against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping