Is Force Factor LeanFire Ultimate Thermogenic Fat Burner for Weight Loss with Capsimax, Green Coffee Bean, Rhodiola, 60 Ct. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- other gelatin
- magnesium stearate
- calcium silicate
other gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Thermovigilance 2X Weight Loss Complex: Verilean Green Coffee Bean Extract (Coffea Canephora), Caffeine Anhydrous, L-theanine, Capsimaxa (R), Cayenne Fruit Extract (Capsicum Annuum), Bioperinea (R), Black Pepper Fruit Extract, Adaptogenic Cognitive Enhancement System: Rhodiola Root Extract, Cocoabuterola (R), Cocoa Seed Extract, Teacrinea (R), Theacrine (Tetramethyluric Acid), Rauwolfia Vomitoria Extract (Std, Min, 90% Rauwolscine), Root Bark, Other Gelatin, Dicalcium Phosphate, Calcium Silicate, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Fd&c Blue 1, Fd&c Red 3, Fd&c Yellow 6, Fd&c Red 40, Titanium Dioxide
Check Force Factor LeanFire Ultimate Thermogenic Fat Burner for Weight Loss with Capsimax, Green Coffee Bean, Rhodiola, 60 Ct. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Force Factor LeanFire Ultimate Thermogenic Fat Burner for Weight Loss with Capsimax, Green Coffee Bean, Rhodiola, 60 Ct. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Force Factor LeanFire Ultimate Thermogenic Fat Burner for Weight Loss with Capsimax, Green Coffee Bean, Rhodiola, 60 Ct. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


