Is Force Factor LeanFire Ultimate Thermogenic Fat Burner for Weight Loss with Capsimax, Green Coffee Bean, Rhodiola, 60 Ct. Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Why it's not vegetarian

  • other gelatin
  • magnesium stearate
  • calcium silicate

other gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Thermovigilance 2X Weight Loss Complex: Verilean Green Coffee Bean Extract (Coffea Canephora), Caffeine Anhydrous, L-theanine, Capsimaxa (R), Cayenne Fruit Extract (Capsicum Annuum), Bioperinea (R), Black Pepper Fruit Extract, Adaptogenic Cognitive Enhancement System: Rhodiola Root Extract, Cocoabuterola (R), Cocoa Seed Extract, Teacrinea (R), Theacrine (Tetramethyluric Acid), Rauwolfia Vomitoria Extract (Std, Min, 90% Rauwolscine), Root Bark, Other Gelatin, Dicalcium Phosphate, Calcium Silicate, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Fd&c Blue 1, Fd&c Red 3, Fd&c Yellow 6, Fd&c Red 40, Titanium Dioxide

Check Force Factor LeanFire Ultimate Thermogenic Fat Burner for Weight Loss with Capsimax, Green Coffee Bean, Rhodiola, 60 Ct. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Force Factor LeanFire Ultimate Thermogenic Fat Burner for Weight Loss with Capsimax, Green Coffee Bean, Rhodiola, 60 Ct. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go