Is Force Factor Perfect Maca Dark Cherry Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vitamin C (as Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin D (as Cholecalciferol), Niacin (as Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine HCl), Vitamin B12 (as Methylcobalamin), Zinc (as Zinc Citrate), Sodium, Perfect Maca Superfood Matrix, Black Maca (Lepidium meyenii Walp.) Extract (root), Yellow Maca (Lepidium meyenii) Extract (root), DIM (Diindolylmethane), Saffron (Crocus sativus) Extract (flower), Tapioca Syrup, Raw Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Gum Arabic, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Sunflower Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Fruit And Vegetable Juice (color), Sea Salt.
Check Force Factor Perfect Maca Dark Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Force Factor Perfect Maca Dark Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
KIND, ANTIOXIDANTS PLUS BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW
DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW
Perfect Bar Protein Bar Snack Size Dark Chocolate Chip and Peanut Butter With Sea Salt
Nature Valley Fruit & Nut Dark Chocolate Cherry Chewy Trail Mix Granola Bars, 1.2 oz, 6 ct Box
Perfect Bar Organic Protein Bar Variety Pack - Peanut Butter, Dark Chocolate Chip Peanut Butter
About this product
Supplement · Powder


