Is Force Factor Perfect Maca Dark Cherry Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (as Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin D (as Cholecalciferol), Niacin (as Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine HCl), Vitamin B12 (as Methylcobalamin), Zinc (as Zinc Citrate), Sodium, Perfect Maca Superfood Matrix, Black Maca (Lepidium meyenii Walp.) Extract (root), Yellow Maca (Lepidium meyenii) Extract (root), DIM (Diindolylmethane), Saffron (Crocus sativus) Extract (flower), Tapioca Syrup, Raw Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Gum Arabic, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Sunflower Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Fruit And Vegetable Juice (color), Sea Salt.
Check Force Factor Perfect Maca Dark Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Force Factor Perfect Maca Dark Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
KIND, ANTIOXIDANTS PLUS BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW
DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW
Perfect Bar Protein Bar Snack Size Dark Chocolate Chip and Peanut Butter With Sea Salt
Nature Valley Fruit & Nut Dark Chocolate Cherry Chewy Trail Mix Granola Bars, 1.2 oz, 6 ct Box
Perfect Bar Organic Protein Bar Variety Pack - Peanut Butter, Dark Chocolate Chip Peanut Butter
About this product
Supplement · Powder


