Is Force Factor Total Beets Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- rice syrup
- natural flavors
rice syrup
Dietitian noteRice syrup is a sweetener typically made from rice, but it can be mixed with barley as well. Unless the label states gluten-free or specifies which type of grain is used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Total Beets Heart-Healthy Superblend: Beet (Beta Vulgaris) Extract, Grapes (Vitis Vinifera) Extract (seed), Beet (Beta Vulgaris) Extract (Root), L-Citrulline, Rice Syrup, Raw Cane Sugar, Rice Bran, Natural Flavors, Palm Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Malic Acid, Fruit and Vegetable Juice For Color, Glycerin.
Check Force Factor Total Beets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Force Factor Total Beets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


