Is Ford Farm English Cheddar Blended With Finest Black Truffles, English Cheddar Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dairy cultures
- pasteurized cow's milk
- cheddar with black truffle & mushroom salsa cheddar cheese
- vegetarian rennet
dairy cultures
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR WITH BLACK TRUFFLE & MUSHROOM SALSA CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, SALT, VEGETARIAN RENNET, DAIRY CULTURES), BLACK TRUFFLE SAUCE (2.5%) (CLOSED CAP MUSHROOMS, OLIVE POMACE OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, PITTED BLACK OLIVES BLACK SUMMER TRUFFLES, BLACK TRUFFLE FLAVOURING, SALT), TRUFFLE INFUSED OLIVE OIL (EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, DEHYDRATED BLACK TRUFFLE, BLACK TRUFFLE FLAVOURING).
Check Ford Farm English Cheddar Blended With Finest Black Truffles, English Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ford Farm English Cheddar Blended With Finest Black Truffles, English Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Cheddar Lit'l Smokies Smoked Sausage with Cheddar Cheese
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
HILLSHIRE FARM Snacking Small Plates, All Natural Uncured Pepperoni Deli Lunch Meat with Natural White Cheddar Cheese, 2.76 oz
ROASTED POTATOES, EGGS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BEEF, BLACK PEPPER GRAVY, APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON AND CHEDDAR CHEESE, STEAK N' EGGS WITH CREAMY GRAVY
About this product
Cheese · Slice


