Is Ford Gum, Big League Chew, Bubble Gum, Wild Pitch Watermelon 2.12-Ounce Bag (12 Count) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- artificial flavor, soy lecithin, malic acid, aspartame-acesulfame salt, color
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Gum Base, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch (Dusting Agent), Glycerol, Less Than 2% Of: Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Malic Acid, Aspartame-acesulfame Salt, Color (Turmeric, Blue 1 Lake), Bht (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Ford Gum, Big League Chew, Bubble Gum, Wild Pitch Watermelon 2.12-Ounce Bag (12 Count) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ford Gum, Big League Chew, Bubble Gum, Wild Pitch Watermelon 2.12-Ounce Bag (12 Count) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Gorton’s Beer Battered Fish 100% Whole Fish Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 18.2 Ounce Resealable Bag
Gorton’s Crispy Battered Fish 100% Whole Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Alaskan Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 19 Ounce Resealable Bag
Gorton’s Crunchy Breaded Fish Portions, Wild Caught Pollock with Crunchy Panko Breadcrumbs, Frozen, 26 Count, 50 Ounce Resealable Bag
Ford Gum, Big League Chew, Bubble Gum, Ground Ball Grape 2.12-Ounce Bag (12 Count)
Big League Chew Team Rally Bucket Bubble Gumballs - 240ct
Where to buy
Ford Gum, Big League Chew, Bubble Gum, Wild Pitch Watermelon 2.12-Ounce Bag (12 Count) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


