Is Ford Gum Sugar Free Gumball, 16 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural & artificial flavors
- resinous glaze
- natural & artificial flavors, artificial colors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Gum Base, Maltitol Syrup, Less Than 2% Of: Natural & Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors (Including Red 3 & 40, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 5 & 6 Lakes, Blue 1 & Blue 1 Lake, Titanium Dioxide), Soy Lecithin, Glycerine, Resinous Glaze, Aspartame, Carnauba Wax, Bht (To Preserve Freshness)
Check Ford Gum Sugar Free Gumball, 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ford Gum Sugar Free Gumball, 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Ford Gum Sugar Free Gumball, 16 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


