Is FOREST BERRY CRUNCHY ALMONDS & WALNUTS MIXED WITH PUMPKINS SEEDS, & A SWEET TRIO OF CRANBERRIES, RAISINS & BLUEBERRIES TRAIL MIX, FOREST BERRY Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic walnuts
  • organic almonds

organic walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Almonds (Steam Pasteurized), Organic Cranberries (Organic Cranberries, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Expeller Pressed Sunflower Seed Oil), Organic Raisins (Organic Raisins, Organic Expeller Pressed Sunflower Seed Oil), Organic Blueberries (Organic Blueberries, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Expeller Pressed Sunflower Seed Oil), Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Walnuts.

Check FOREST BERRY CRUNCHY ALMONDS & WALNUTS MIXED WITH PUMPKINS SEEDS, & A SWEET TRIO OF CRANBERRIES, RAISINS & BLUEBERRIES TRAIL MIX, FOREST BERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FOREST BERRY CRUNCHY ALMONDS & WALNUTS MIXED WITH PUMPKINS SEEDS, & A SWEET TRIO OF CRANBERRIES, RAISINS & BLUEBERRIES TRAIL MIX, FOREST BERRY is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyTart
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast