Is Forest Fresh Turkey Breast Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic turkey breast
organic turkey breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC TURKEY BREAST, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, CARRAGEENAN (FROM SEAWEED)
Check Forest Fresh Turkey Breast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Forest Fresh Turkey Breast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
Where to buy
Forest Fresh Turkey Breast is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Slice


