Is Forever Health Foods Corn Cakes With Dark Chocolate And Orange Dairy Free?

Ingredients
60% Dark Chocolate And Dried Orange Coating (sugar, Cocoa Mass, 9% Dried Orange, Cocoa Butter, 0.5% Natural Orange Flavouring, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring- Cocoa 52.5% Minimum), 40% Corn Cakes (99% Corn, Corn Oil, Sea Salt). Contains Soy.
Check Forever Health Foods Corn Cakes With Dark Chocolate And Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Forever Health Foods Corn Cakes With Dark Chocolate And Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
About this product
Snack · Bar, Candy Piece


