Is Forever Health Foods Corn Cakes With Dark Chocolate And Orange Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural vanilla flavouring- cocoa 52
- 5% natural orange flavouring
natural vanilla flavouring- cocoa 52
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
60% Dark Chocolate And Dried Orange Coating (sugar, Cocoa Mass, 9% Dried Orange, Cocoa Butter, 0.5% Natural Orange Flavouring, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring- Cocoa 52.5% Minimum), 40% Corn Cakes (99% Corn, Corn Oil, Sea Salt). Contains Soy.
Check Forever Health Foods Corn Cakes With Dark Chocolate And Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Forever Health Foods Corn Cakes With Dark Chocolate And Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
About this product
Snack · Bar, Candy Piece


