Is Forever Health Foods Corn Cakes With Dark Chocolate And Orange Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
60% Dark Chocolate And Dried Orange Coating (sugar, Cocoa Mass, 9% Dried Orange, Cocoa Butter, 0.5% Natural Orange Flavouring, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring- Cocoa 52.5% Minimum), 40% Corn Cakes (99% Corn, Corn Oil, Sea Salt). Contains Soy.
Check Forever Health Foods Corn Cakes With Dark Chocolate And Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Forever Health Foods Corn Cakes With Dark Chocolate And Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
About this product
Snack · Bar, Candy Piece


