Is FORK SPLIT ENGLISH MUFFINS, PLAIN Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, YEAST, CORN MEAL, WHEAT GLUTEN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN FLOUR, SALT, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOGLYCERIDES, AMMONIUM SULFATE, ASCORBIC ACID, CORN STARCH, ENZYMES, CALCIUM PROPIONATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO RETARD SPOILAGE).
Check FORK SPLIT ENGLISH MUFFINS, PLAIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FORK SPLIT ENGLISH MUFFINS, PLAIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Slice, Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


