Is FORK SPLIT ENGLISH MUFFINS, PLAIN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, YEAST, CORN MEAL, WHEAT GLUTEN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN FLOUR, SALT, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOGLYCERIDES, AMMONIUM SULFATE, ASCORBIC ACID, CORN STARCH, ENZYMES, CALCIUM PROPIONATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO RETARD SPOILAGE).
Check FORK SPLIT ENGLISH MUFFINS, PLAIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FORK SPLIT ENGLISH MUFFINS, PLAIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Slice, Piece


